Wahed Invest
Wahed Invest · Investment Account
- Requires a minimum deposit
Qrar360 Decision Brief
What is this product?
An investment product from Wahed Invest.
Who it may suit
- Sharia-compliant
- People who need Sharia compliance
Consider if
- You prefer a Sharia-compliant product
May not suit
- People starting with a small amount
Important conditions
- Requires a minimum deposit
Key facts
Wahed's Islamic digital investment account, offering globally diversified, exclusively Sharia-compliant portfolios built from sukuk, screened global equities, and gold, with a scholar-reviewed committee, annual purification reporting, and a zakat calculator. Minimum investment is USD 500.
Product Analysis
Not yet scored
This product does not have a published Qrar360 Score yet. A score is published only when enough of its facts are verified from official sources to meet our coverage and confidence thresholds. The recorded facts below remain discoverable and comparable.
Compare this product
Compare it side by side with another product in the same category and market.
Similar products
Availability by Country
- United Arab EmiratesAvailable
Provided By
This product is provided by . For the institution's licenses and regulatory status, see its profile page.
Sources & verification
Verified facts on this page are linked to their official sources.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Wahed Invest Sharia-compliant?
- Wahed Invest: Sharia-compliant.
- What is the minimum deposit for Wahed Invest?
- The minimum is 500 USD.
- Which countries is Wahed Invest available in?
- Wahed Invest is available in: United Arab Emirates.